Man fallen near hart Crag
Incident Type: Rescue
12/05/2018
Near Hart crag
Grid reference: NY 37500 11500
A man fell whilst walking with his family at Hart Crag. He sustained a head injury. The man was treated on scene and then flown to hospital by the Great North Air Ambulance.