Distressed Dog in Deepdale.
Incident Type: Rescue
01/04/2018
Braw Crag, Deepdale.
Grid reference: NY 37884 13191
The Team were alerted to a dog that appeared to be in distress on Braw Crag, Deepdale. Several Team members went to investigate and found that it was a fit and healthy Fell Hound. The Team met the owner and were able to show her were the dog was.