Assist Keswick MRT with Fatality on Brown Cove Crags
Incident Type: Rescue
17/03/2018
Brown Cove Crags
Grid reference: NY 32900 15700
Team members were already on Helvellyn and made their way to scene. Sadly the man died from his injuries and was evacuated to Thirlmere by Keswick and Patterdale MRTs.