Provide resources to Penrith MRT during day 2 of the severe weather event
Incident Type: Rescue
02/03/2018
Bampton, Cumbria
Grid reference: NY 51470 18210
Provide resources to Penrith MRT during day 2 of the severe weather event. Patterdale MRT assisted with the evacuation and distribution of medical supplies within the community.