Lone male walker suffering from exhaustion above Hartsop
Incident Type: Search
03/02/2018
Above Hayeswater Dam, Hartsop
Grid reference: NY 43100 12800
The Team were called to assist a lone male walker who was suffering from exhaustion above Hartsop. The gentleman was located above Hayeswater Dam along with his dog in snowy conditions and escorted back down to the Team vehicles.