Missing people at Aira Force
Incident Type: Search
30/12/2017
Aira Force
Grid reference: NY 40069 20126
On Saturday 30th December, volunteer members of Patterdale MRT were alerted by Cumbria Police to a male and female who reported themselves as lost in the vicinity of Aira Force.
As the team arrived at Aira Force to undertake a search the missing people turned up safe and well at the carpark.
Another happy ending.
Hopefully that should be it for this year...and on that note Happy New Year to All
Another happy ending.