A man sustained a knee injury and was unable to walk
Incident Type: Rescue
24/09/2017
Scalehow Wood
Grid reference: NY 41491 19102
A man, walking with his friends, fell an injured his knee. He was treated on scene by the team and stretchered to a Landrover before onward transfer to an ambulance.