Lady with a seizure at Airaforce
Incident Type: Rescue
17/09/2017
Airaforce
Grid reference: NY 39970 21100
Patterdale Mountain Rescue Team were called to assist NWAS to evacuate a lady from Airaforce who had suffered a seizure while out walking.

The callout lasted 1.5hrs and was attended by 7 team members