A man fell about 3 metres from the lake shore path
Incident Type: Rescue
10/09/2017
Sandwick Bay
Grid reference: NY 42850 20145
A man slipped from the main lake path and badly injured his knee. He was treated on scene and transferred by the Team's boat to an ambulance.