Woman rescued from Ullswater lake shore path
Incident Type: Rescue
02/09/2017
lake shore path between Howtown & Patterdale
Grid reference: NY 40206 18797
The team was called to asist a woman who had fallen and injured her knee whilst walking along the lake shore path. She was treated on scene and evacuated by boat to base for onward transfer by ambulance to hospital.