Father and daughter fail to return after a walk up Helvellyn
Incident Type: Rescue
27/08/2017
Father and daughter fail to return after a walk up
Grid reference: NY 34148 15146
A father and daughter failed to return from a walk on Helvellyn. As the Team were mobilising they turned up safe and well.