Male with chest pains
Incident Type: Rescue
24/07/2017
The Coombes
Grid reference: NY 44016 19188
Patterdale MRT were tasked by NWAS to a male who was suffering chest pains at The Coombes close to Howtown Hotel. The male was treated on scene and transferred to an Ambulance at Pooley Bridge.