Male crashes handglider at Wolf Crag
Incident Type: Rescue
24/07/2017
Wolfcrags
Grid reference: NY 35573 22779
Patterdale MRT assisted a male who had crashed his handglider at Wolf Crags and injured his arm and hand. The man was transferred into the NWAS Helicopter and transferred to hospital for further treatment