4 People Reported Missing on Helvellyn
Incident Type: Search
22/06/2017
Helvellyn
Grid reference: NY 34200 15100
A group of four walkers were reported as well overdue from a walk on Helvellyn. As the Team were making enquiries the missing people turned up safe and well.