Call for Help on Place Fell
Incident Type: Rescue
15/06/2017
Place Fell
Grid reference: NY 40800 15700
Cumbria Police contacted the Team after a man reported hearing shouts on Place Fell. It was believed to have been a shepherd or sheep. A callout with good intent. The Team did not respond.