Sheep Rescue
Incident Type: Rescue
22/04/2017
Kirkstone
Grid reference: NY 39992 08520
The Team were asked to recover a sheep that had become stuck on a narrow ledge.
2 Team were lowered down were they were able to safely lower the sheep to the valley bottom.