Fallen child
Incident Type: First Aid
15/04/2017
Patterdale
Grid reference: NY 39096 16163
On Friday 15th April 4 year old child with head injury was brought to the rescue centre by his parent and uncle.

The child had fallen down some stairs and banged his head. The boy was examined by a Doctor at the rescue centre. The child was referred to Penrith Minor Injury unit for further assessment.