85 year old fell on lake shore path.
Incident Type: Rescue
16/08/2016
Ullswater Lake Shore path
Grid reference: NY 44245 19572
85yr old fell near long crag on the lake shore path. He was moved by his family and friends before the Team arrived on scene.