Couple lost on Dove Crag
Incident Type: Rescue
06/08/2016
Dove Crag
Grid reference: NY 37231 10686
The Team were asked to search for a couple who were trying to find the Priest Hole on Dove Crag and had become lost.
The Team made contact with the missing couple who decided to bivi out for the night anyway and then walk out at first light.
The Team stayed on standby until the couple phoned on Saturday morning to say they were down safe.