Man fallen from steamer pier
Incident Type: Rescue
30/05/2016
Pooley Bridge
Grid reference: NY 46675 24234
The Team were called to reports that a man had fallen from the Steamer Pier. It turned out that he had fallen on one of the Ullswater Steamers and the Team briefly assisted with his evacuation to an ambulance.