Dog Rescue Aira Force
Incident Type: Rescue
29/05/2016
Aira Force
Grid reference: NY 40099 20131
A dog had fallen 30 metres down into Aira Force. The dog managed to get itself out of the situation and it was assessed by the Team's vet. The dog was fine. The team were at base at the time of the callout as they were training.