67 Year Old Man with Chest Pains
Incident Type: Rescue
30/04/2016
Grisedale
Grid reference: NY 36075 14452
The Team were called to a 67 year old male complaining of angina. The team treated the casulaty and he was evacuated back to the rescue base before being flown by Air Ambulance to hospital for further treatment. He had suffered a heart attack.