Skip to content

Patterdale mountain rescue team

0

No products in the basket.

pmrt-logo
  • Incidents
  • Shop
  • News
  • Safety
  • Donate
×
  • Home
  • About us
    • About us
    • Our area
    • Join the team
    • Media Info
    • History of the team
    • Governance statement
  • What we do
  • How you can help
    • Donate
    • Join our supporters’ club
    • Fundraising
    • In memory
    • Plan for a legacy
    • Shop online
  • Safety
    • Safety
    • Education Pack
  • Incidents
  • News
  • Shop
    • Greetings cards
    • Clothing & Gifts
    • Supporter Club
    • Cart
  • Weather
  • Gallery
  • Contact us

Incidents

4x4 stuck in Snow on the Coach Road
Incident Type: Rescue
16/01/2016
The Old Coach Road
Grid reference: NY 36317 22592
Whilst the team were dealing with incidents 2 & 3 a family became stuck in snow on the Old Coach Road. The team went to their aid with Keswick MRT.

Incidents by year

  • 2025
  • 2024
  • 2023
  • 2022
  • 2021
  • 2020
  • 2019
  • 2018
  • 2017
  • 2016
  • 2015
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
  • 2008
  • 2007

Donate

The Team rely on the generosity and support of the public. No matter how small your donation, it will allow the Team to stay operational and help those in need.

Donate

Useful links

  • Join the team
  • History of the team
  • News
  • T&C and Privacy Policy
  • Governance statement

Contact us

Patterdale Mountain Rescue
Ogilvie House
Patterdale, Penrith
Cumbria CA11 0PJ

Email the team

Follow us

Shop safely

The Queen's Award for Voluntary Service

The Queen's Award for Voluntary Service is the highest award given to local volunteer groups across the UK to recognise outstanding work done in their own communities. Read more

Patterdale Mountain Rescue Association Limited is the administrative organisation and the charity behind the Patterdale Mountain Rescue Team. It is a company limited by guarantee without share capital with registration number 3255894 with its registered address at Ogilvie House, Patterdale, Penrith, CA11 0PJ.  It is a registered charity, number 1063329.

© 2025 Patterdale Mountain Rescue Team. All Rights Reserved.

Website by Burnett Design

×
Scroll To Top
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it.