Multi-vehicle RTC on the Lake Road
Incident Type: Rescue
16/01/2016
Stybarrow Crag
Grid reference: NY 38730 17749
During the previous incident the team then went to assist with a road traffic accident involving three cars, one of which was on its roof. The cars were blocking the road and preventing an ambulance from reaching the team to take the injured snowboarder to hospital.