Unresposive female in Glenridding
Incident Type: Rescue
08/12/2015
Glenridding village
Grid reference: NY 38500 16985
The North West Ambulance Services alerted the Team to an unresponsive woman in Glenridding village. In the prevailing weather and limited road access to the village team members assisted the ambulance crew to reach and assess the woman.