Woman injured ankle on Dove Crag
Incident Type: Rescue
25/10/2015
Dove Crag
Grid reference: NY 37500 10500
Whilst attending incidents 83 and 84 the team were called to assist a woman who had injured her leg whilst walking on Dove Crag. She was assisted from the fell by Langdale Ambleside MRT