Assist Penrith MRT for misper from Crosby Ravensworth
Incident Type: Rescue
18/09/2015
Crosby Ravensowrth
Grid reference: NY 62300 14700
The team were called for a second time to assist in the search for a missing elderly woman. She was later found West of the M6. Sadly the woman had died.