Eagle Crag Rescue
Incident Type: Rescue
06/09/2015
Eagle Crag
Grid reference: NY 35730 14150
A man slipped and fell landing near his climbing partner. He fractured his ankle and his climbing partner sustained a badly lacerated foot. They were treated on the hill and brought back to the rescue base before they chose to drive back to their home town for hospital treatment.