Man Rescued from the Hole in the Wall, near Helvellyn
Incident Type: Rescue
11/07/2015
Hole in the Wall
Grid reference: NY 35900 15500
The team were called to assist a man who had injured his ankle at the hole in the wall. He was evacuated from the fell by the team, assisted by Penrith MRT,