Ambulance Assist at Aira Force
Incident Type: Rescue
24/05/2015
Aira Force
Grid reference: NY 39790 21096
Patterdale MRT were called to assist the ambulance service after a 27 year old man from Bradford fell at aira force, sustaining head inuries. The man was escorted to an ambulance and the rescue was complete within 30 minutes!