2 People Stuck on Striding Edge
Incident Type: Rescue
28/02/2015
Striding Edge
Grid reference: NY 35259 15052
The Team were called to assist two walkers who became stuck on Striding Edge in poor weather. The team were able to guide them to safety by mobile phone, whilst assembling to go onto the mountain.