Injured Ankle on Myers Beck above Glenridding
Incident Type: Rescue
11/02/2015
Mires beck
Grid reference: NY 37410 16340
Patterdale Mountain Rescue Team were called out during the afternoon of Wednesday 11th Feburay to Miers Beck above Glenridding to the aid of a woman suffering from an ankle injury. Pattedale were assisted by Penrith Mountain Rescue Team and the lady was transferred to an Ambulance at the team's headquarters