Lights seen on fell
Incident Type: Search
04/02/2015
Red Screes, Kirkstone Pass
Grid reference: NY 39710 08947
Patterdale Mountain Rescue Team Received a call from a local landlord who'd seen lights on the fell above Brotherwater. A few members of the team investigated these lights which turned out to be two well equipped climbers taking advantage of the excellent winter conditions and full moon.