Man and woman reported themselves lost
Incident Type: Rescue
11/01/2015
Whitbarrow Scar
Grid reference: SD 43900 86800
Whilst rescue number 2 was taking place, Cumbria Police asked the Team to assist in a search for two missing people and their dog. It turned out the people were actually in Kendal MRT's area and Patterdale were really happpy to hand this over given they were already very busy.