RTA near Hartsop
Incident Type: Rescue
30/12/2014
A592 near Hartsop
Grid reference: NY 40260 14016
Patterdale Mountain Rescue Team members were returning from an earlier call out, when a member came accross a serious two Vehcile RTA which was blocking the road and had multiple casualties. The team assisted the Ambulance Service, the Air Ambulance and the Police.