Call to assist Fire Service with rescue of a Horse
Incident Type: Rescue
23/08/2014
Glencoyne
Grid reference: NY 38376 16778
At approximately 1720 the Team were called to assist the Fire & Rescue Service which was dealing with a horse which had become stuck near to Glencoyne. The horse was rescued whilst the team were responding.