Two sheep cragfast on Catstye Cam
Incident Type: Animal Rescue
05/08/2014
Catstye Cam
Grid reference: NY 34829 16108
The Team were requested to rescue two sheep from Catstye Cam by a local farmer. The sheep were cragfast on a ledge on the broken north face of the hill. Eleven team members were involved for two hours.