CP-20140804-0090 - ullswater - missing suicidal female.
Incident Type: Search
04/08/2014
Ullswater
Grid reference: NY 45260 22827
At 11:50 Patterdale MRT were called by Cumbria Police to assist in the search for a potentially suicidal woman. Whilst the team were assembling the team were stood down when new information came to light suggesting that woman was fine.