Missing 71yr Lady
Incident Type: Rescue
10/07/2014
Aira Force
Grid reference: NY 40000 20300
At 10-45am Patterdale MRT were notified by Cumbria Police of a missing 71yr old lady in the Aira Force area. During the planning phases and while discussions with the informant were taking place the Lady was located safe and well having taken a different route than planned. The Team were stood down before deployment commenced (MJR)