Voices heard in Cove
Incident Type: Rescue
22/04/2014
Nethermost Cove
Grid reference: NY 35300 14300
The Police contacted the Team in the early evening after a walker reported hearing voices from Nethermost Cove earlier in the day. The walker was interviewed but in view of the good conditions on the fell and the absence of any reports of lost or overdue walkers, no further action was taken.