Walker Delayed on Helvellyn
Incident Type: Rescue
26/12/2013
Helvellyn
Grid reference: NY 34169 15162
At approximately 1600 Patterdale MRT were called by a worried relative who was reporting that her son was late back from a walk on Helvellyn. Whilst the team were gathering information the man turned up safe and well.