Couple unable to continue their walk due to exhaustion
Incident Type: Rescue
29/09/2013
Angle Tarn Beck
Grid reference: NY 40706 14048
At approximately 19:52 on Sunday 29th September Patterdale MRT were called to assist a couple who were unable to continue their walk. The team located the missing pair who were tired but uninjured and assisted them back to Patterdale MRT base.