Search for Missing Person High Street Area
Incident Type: Search
14/08/2013
High Street
Grid reference: NY 44099 11299
At approximately 1945 Patterdale MRT were tasked to assist Penrith MRT with a search for a man missing in the High Street area. Whilst this search was starting a second person was reported missing. Both walkers turned up safe and well, but not where they should have been!