Assist NW Ambulance Service with casulty evacuation
Incident Type: Ambulance Assist
27/07/2013
Greenside Youth Hostel
Grid reference: NY 36612 17390
At 0830am Patterdale MRT were called to assist the Ambulance Service with a casulaty evacuation at Greenside Youth Hostel. The casulaty was transferred from the scene using the Teams stretcher. The callout was attended by 9 team members and completed within 2hrs.