Man picked up by team landrover after suffening painful back
Incident Type: Rescue
15/07/2013
Grizedale
Grid reference: NY 35800 13800
At 1515 on Monday 15th July, Patterdale MRT were called to assist a man who had suffered a back injury whilst walking in Grisedale. The team drove to the man's location, assessed his condition, and then drove him back to the rescue centre. The incident was over within 90 minutes and involved 10 team members.