Shouts heard on fellside
Incident Type: Search
06/03/2013
Rooking Gill
Grid reference: NY 40200 16200
While the previous incident was still in progress the Team were called by the Police following a report of shouting heard coming from the fellside above Patterdale. Three Team members were sent to investigate but nothing was found. The local farmer reported that he had been fetching his dogs in at about the time of the incident.