Search for missing man
Incident Type: Search
01/11/2012
Glenridding
Grid reference: NY 38645 17044
The team were called by the Police to assist with a search for a missing man. 17 team members and 4 search dogs spent 4hr searching the paths and woods close to Glenridding but nothing was found. The team were stood down at nightfall by the Police while they persue other lines of enquiry.