Missing Teanagers
Incident Type: Search
07/10/2012
Hayswater
Grid reference: NY 41019 13017
A member of the public walked into base as the Hodgson Relay was coming to an end to report that he had lost two 14 year olds who had been watching part of the race. The Team, who had competed in the event, were placed on standby and but the two boys turned up during initial investigations.