Search for a Burglar Alarm
Incident Type: Search
05/10/2012
Watermillock, Ullswater
Grid reference: NY 43418 21115
The Team were called after a member of the public in Watermillock reported seeing a constant flashing light over Ullswater; possibly on Hallin Fell. On investigation it was discovered that the light was actually from a burglar alarm on a house in Glencoyne!