Howling Dog
Incident Type: Search
04/10/2012
Red Tarn, Helvellyn
Grid reference: NY 35058 15379
The Police alerted the Team after a report was received of a dog howling near to Red Tarn. A team search dog handler who was training went to investigate but nothing was found.